LSRC D-wing first floor

D101
admin
vacantD101-0 Vacant
D103
grad
zuomingd kmw0826 hannah ztan Zuoming Dai Zuoming Dai


Phone: (919) 660-6501

Email Zuoming Dai
Minwoo Kim Minwoo Kim


Phone: (919) 660-6501

Email Minwoo Kim
Hannah Kim Hannah Kim


Phone: (919) 660-6501

Email Hannah Kim
Eric Tan Eric Tan


Phone: (919) 660-6501

Email Eric Tan
D104
grad
dfu shalin tcliu abhisdub Daniel Fu Daniel Fu


Phone: (919) 660-6504

Email Daniel Fu
Shalin Shah Shalin Shah


Phone: (919) 660-6504

Email Shalin Shah
Tiancheng Liu Tiancheng Liu


Phone: (919) 660-6504

Email Tiancheng Liu
Abhishek Kumar Dubey Abhishek Kumar Dubey


Phone: (919) 660-6504

Email Abhishek Kumar Dubey
D105
research
vacantD105-0 vacantD105-1 vacantD105-2 Vacant
Vacant
Vacant
D106
classroom
D107
faculty
xiaobai Xiaobai Sun Xiaobai Sun
Professor of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6518

Email Xiaobai Sun
D108
AV room
D109
faculty
vacantD109-0 Vacant
D110
guest
yucheng malbert vacantD110-0 vacantD110-1 Yu Cheng Yu Cheng
Postdoctoral Associate

Phone: (919) 660-6516

Email Yu Cheng
Michael Albert Michael Albert
Postdoctoral Associate

Phone: (919) 660-6516

Email Michael Albert
Vacant
Vacant
D111
guest
nikos vacantD111-0 Nikos Pitsianis Nikos Pitsianis
Adjunct Faculty

Phone: (919) 660-6562

Email Nikos Pitsianis
Vacant
D112
admin
mkbutler Marilyn Butler Marilyn Butler
Graduate Program Coordinator

Phone: (919) 660-6538

Email Marilyn Butler
D112A
research
liyulong Yulong Li Yulong Li
Postdoctoral Associate

Phone: (919) 660-6561

Email Yulong Li
D113
ARI
D122
grad
rupert kephart shaney kell Rupert Freeman Rupert Freeman


Phone: (919) 660-6507

Email Rupert Freeman
Andrew Kephart Andrew Kephart


Phone: (919) 660-6507

Email Andrew Kephart
Samuel Haney Samuel Haney


Phone: (919) 660-6507

Email Samuel Haney
Nathaniel Kell Nathaniel Kell


Phone: (919) 660-6507

Email Nathaniel Kell
D123
comm closet
D124
admin
vacantD124-0 vacantD124-1 vacantD124-2 Vacant
Vacant
Vacant
D125
grad
yvelasco abef sitong zahedi Yesenia Velasco Yesenia Velasco


Phone: (919) 660-6576

Email Yesenia Velasco
Abraham Frandsen Abraham Frandsen


Phone: (919) 660-6576

Email Abraham Frandsen
Sitong Che Sitong Che


Phone: (919) 660-6576

Email Sitong Che
Seyed Majid Zahedi Seyed Majid Zahedi


Phone: (919) 660-6576

Email Seyed Majid Zahedi
D126
machine room
D127
csl
des Daniel Singer Daniel Singer
IT Analyst

Phone: (919) 660-6577

Email Daniel Singer
D128
admin
alison Alison Hriciga Alison Hriciga
Graduate Program & Financial Assistant

Phone: (919) 660-6574

Email Alison Hriciga
kitchen
D133
csl
jguetler Joe Guetler Joe Guetler
IT Analyst

Phone: (919) 660-6573

Email Joe Guetler
D135
lab setup
D136
csl
jwright Jeff Wright Jeff Wright
IT Analyst

Phone: (919) 660-6575

Email Jeff Wright
D137
csl
wjs Joe Shamblin Joe Shamblin
IT Analyst, Sr.

Phone: (919) 660-6582

Email Joe Shamblin

LSRC D-wing second floor

D203
faculty
debmalya Debmalya Panigrahi Debmalya Panigrahi
Assistant Professor of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6545

Email Debmalya Panigrahi
D204
research
hodges Celeste Hodges Celeste Hodges
Departmental Web Administrator

Phone: (919) 660-6511

Email Celeste Hodges
D205
faculty
kamesh Kamesh Munagala Kamesh Munagala
Professor of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6598

Email Kamesh Munagala
D206
grad
alijani ssintos ao68 Reza Alijani Reza Alijani


Phone: (919) 660-6512

Email Reza Alijani
Stavros Sintos Stavros Sintos


Phone: (919) 660-6512

Email Stavros Sintos
Goke Ojewole Goke Ojewole


Phone: (919) 660-6512

Email Goke Ojewole
D207
faculty
conitzer Vincent Conitzer Vincent Conitzer
Professor of Computer Science, Economics, and Philosophy

Phone: (919) 660-6503

Email Vincent Conitzer
D208
grad
zhoulu aaron axiao jj Zhou Lu Zhou Lu


Phone: (919) 660-4008

Email Zhou Lu
Aaron Lowe Aaron Lowe


Phone: (919) 660-4008

Email Aaron Lowe
Allen Xiao Allen Xiao


Phone: (919) 660-4008

Email Allen Xiao
JJ Jou JJ Jou


Phone: (919) 660-4008

Email JJ Jou
D209
faculty
parr Ronald Parr Ronald Parr
Professor of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6537

Email Ronald Parr
D210
admin
pspencer Pam Spencer Pam Spencer
Events, House and Program Assistant

Phone: (919) 660-6500

Email Pam Spencer
D211
faculty
raluca Raluca-Mihaela Gordan Raluca-Mihaela Gordan
Assistant Professor of Biostatistics & Bioinformatics and Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6547

Email Raluca-Mihaela Gordan
D212
faculty
brd Bruce Donald Bruce Donald
Professor of Computer Science and Biochemistry

Phone: (919) 660-6583

Email Bruce Donald
D213
faculty
tomasi Carlo Tomasi Carlo Tomasi
Professor of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6539

Email Carlo Tomasi
D214
grad
abhinath ristani carley Abhinandan Nath Abhinandan Nath


Phone: (919) 660-6513

Email Abhinandan Nath
Ergys Ristani Ergys Ristani


Phone: (919) 660-6513

Email Ergys Ristani
Cassi Carley Cassi Carley


Phone: (919) 660-6513

Email Cassi Carley
D214A
faculty
pankaj Pankaj K. Agarwal Pankaj K. Agarwal
Chair and Professor of Computer Science and Mathematics

Phone: (919) 660-6540

Email Pankaj K. Agarwal
D215
applied geometry lab
D216
storage
D223
faculty
reif John Reif John Reif
Professor of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6568

Email John Reif
D224
faculty
cynthia Cynthia Rudin Cynthia Rudin
Associate Professor of Computer Science, Electrical and Computer Engineering, Mathematics and Statistical Science

Phone: (919) 660-6581

Email Cynthia Rudin
D225
comm closet
D226
faculty
rongge Rong Ge Rong Ge
Assistant Professor of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-7330

Email Rong Ge
D227
grad
shuzhiyu vmartin swarnakr Shuzhi Yu Shuzhi Yu


Phone: (919) 660-4012

Email Shuzhi Yu
Vincentius Martin Vincentius Martin


Phone: (919) 660-4012

Email Vincentius Martin
Swarna Ravindran Swarna Ravindran


Phone: (919) 660-4012

Email Swarna Ravindran
D228
faculty
rcd Robert Duvall Robert Duvall
Lecturer of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6567

Email Robert Duvall
D229
grad
sneha vishnum reem Sneha Mitra Sneha Mitra


Phone: (919) 660-6597

Email Sneha Mitra
Vishnutej Mylavarapu Vishnutej Mylavarapu


Phone: (919) 660-6597

Email Vishnutej Mylavarapu
Reem Mokhtar Reem Mokhtar


Phone: (919) 660-6597

Email Reem Mokhtar
D230
admin
revp Camelia Pierson Eaves Camelia Pierson Eaves
Undergraduate Program Coordinator

Phone: (919) 660-6534

Email Camelia Pierson Eaves
kitchen
D235
faculty
forbes Jeffrey Forbes Jeffrey Forbes
Associate Professor of the Practice of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6550

Email Jeffrey Forbes
D236
postdoc
vacantD236-0 vacantD236-1 Vacant
Vacant
D237
faculty
rodger Susan Rodger Susan Rodger
Professor of the Practice of Computer Science, DUS

Phone: (919) 660-6595

Email Susan Rodger
D238
reif's library
D239
faculty
amink Alexander Hartemink Alexander Hartemink
Professor of Computer Science, Statistical Science, and Biology

Phone: (919) 660-6514

Email Alexander Hartemink
D240
donald's dry lab
D241
faculty
ola Owen Astrachan Owen Astrachan
Professor of the Practice of Computer Science, Associate DUS

Phone: (919) 660-6522

Email Owen Astrachan
D243
conference room

LSRC D-wing third Floor

D301
loft
D304
faculty
lpcox Landon Cox Landon Cox
Associate Professor of Computer Science and Electrical and Computer Engineering, DGS

Phone: (919) 660-6566

Email Landon Cox
D305
grad
hchen zzy vacantD305-0 Huan Chen Huan Chen


Phone: (919) 660-6556

Email Huan Chen
Zhenyu Zhou Zhenyu Zhou


Phone: (919) 660-6556

Email Zhenyu Zhou
Vacant
D306
faculty
chase Jeffrey Chase Jeffrey Chase
Professor of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6559

Email Jeffrey Chase
D307
grad
ywen yjyao bingxie Yuhao Wen Yuhao Wen


Phone: (919) 660-6599

Email Yuhao Wen
Yuanjun Yao Yuanjun Yao


Phone: (919) 660-6599

Email Yuanjun Yao
Bing Xie Bing Xie


Phone: (919) 660-6599

Email Bing Xie
D308
faculty
alvy Alvin Lebeck Alvin Lebeck
Professor of Computer Science and Electrical and Computer Engineering

Phone: (919) 660-6551

Email Alvin Lebeck
D309
system's collabo- ratory
D310
faculty
lucic Richard Lucic Richard Lucic
Associate Professor of the Practice of Computer Science, Associate Chair

Phone: (919) 660-6524

Email Richard Lucic
D311
grad
xz124 btfain cfchen Mike Zhang Mike Zhang


Phone: (919) 660-6584

Email Mike Zhang
Brandon Fain Brandon Fain


Phone: (919) 660-6584

Email Brandon Fain
Chaofan Chen Chaofan Chen


Phone: (919) 660-6584

Email Chaofan Chen
D312
admin
wallace Cheryl Wallace Cheryl Wallace
Payroll, Financial and Human Resources Coordinator

Phone: (919) 660-6517

Email Cheryl Wallace
D313
admin
melanie Melanie Eberhart Melanie Eberhart
Grants and Contracts Administrative Coordinator

Phone: (919) 660-6531

Email Melanie Eberhart
D314
admin
fulton Elaine Fulton Elaine Fulton
Administrative Manager

Phone: (919) 660-6535

Email Elaine Fulton
D315
admin
tonya Tonya Mozingo-Ware Tonya Mozingo-Ware
Assistant to the Chair

Phone: (919) 660-6548

Email Tonya Mozingo-Ware
D315A
faculty
vacantD315A-0 Vacant
D316
network/internet lab
D317
supplies
D324
faculty
bmm Bruce Maggs Bruce Maggs
Professor of Computer Science and Electrical and Computer Engineering

Phone: (919) 660-6523

Email Bruce Maggs
D325
faculty
sudeepa Sudeepa Roy Sudeepa Roy
Assistant Professor of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6596

Email Sudeepa Roy
D326
comm closet
D327
faculty
junyang Jun Yang Jun Yang
Professor of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6587

Email Jun Yang
D328
grad
lesia bwalenz nisarg Lesia Semenova Lesia Semenova


Phone: (919) 660-6588

Email Lesia Semenova
Brett Walenz Brett Walenz


Phone: (919) 660-6588

Email Brett Walenz
Nisarg Raval Nisarg Raval


Phone: (919) 660-6588

Email Nisarg Raval
D329
faculty
ashwin Ashwin Machanavajjhala Ashwin Machanavajjhala
Assistant Professor of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6590

Email Ashwin Machanavajjhala
D330
grad
sudb10 ryzhang yanchen Sudarshan Balaji Sudarshan Balaji


Phone: (919) 660-6589

Email Sudarshan Balaji
Rui-Yi Zhang Rui-Yi Zhang


Phone: (919) 660-6589

Email Rui-Yi Zhang
Yan Chen Yan Chen


Phone: (919) 660-6589

Email Yan Chen
D331
admin
arienne Arienne Cheek Arienne Cheek
Research Administration Specialist

Phone: (919) 660-6541

Email Arienne Cheek
kitchen
D336
faculty
xwy Xiaowei Yang Xiaowei Yang
Associate Professor of Computer Science and Electrical and Computer Engineering

Phone: (919) 660-6536

Email Xiaowei Yang
D337
grad
jygao ericdy Junyang Gao Junyang Gao


Phone: (919) 660-4011

Email Junyang Gao
Yuan Deng Yuan Deng


Phone: (919) 660-4011

Email Yuan Deng
D338
faculty
shivnath Shivnath Babu Shivnath Babu
Associate Professor of Computer Science

Phone: (919) 660-6579

Email Shivnath Babu
D339
grad
prosser pulkit ramin Bryan Prosser Bryan Prosser


Phone: (919) 660-6594

Email Bryan Prosser
Pulkit Misra Pulkit Misra


Phone: (919) 660-6594

Email Pulkit Misra
Ramin Bashizade Ramin Bashizade


Phone: (919) 660-6594

Email Ramin Bashizade
D340
grad
szheng iosk ailiop Shengbao Zheng Shengbao Zheng


Phone: (919) 660-6586

Email Shengbao Zheng
Ioannis Kotsogiannis Ioannis Kotsogiannis


Phone: (919) 660-6586

Email Ioannis Kotsogiannis
Alexandros Iliopoulos Alexandros Iliopoulos


Phone: (919) 660-6586

Email Alexandros Iliopoulos
D341
grad
andrew cohanlon cdstreif alrazeen Andrew Lee Andrew Lee


Phone: (919) 660-6554

Email Andrew Lee
Kate O'Hanlon Kate O'Hanlon


Phone: (919) 660-6554

Email Kate O'Hanlon
Chris Streiffer Chris Streiffer


Phone: (919) 660-6554

Email Chris Streiffer
Ali Razeen Ali Razeen


Phone: (919) 660-6554

Email Ali Razeen
D342
faculty
vacantD342-0 Vacant
D343
grad
xhu hexi88 ilker animeshs Xiaonan Hu Xiaonan Hu


Phone: (919) 660-6564

Email Xiaonan Hu
Xi He Xi He


Phone: (919) 660-6564

Email Xi He
Ilker Nadi Bozkurt Ilker Nadi Bozkurt


Phone: (919) 660-6564

Email Ilker Nadi Bozkurt
Animesh Srivastava Animesh Srivastava


Phone: (919) 660-6564

Email Animesh Srivastava
D344
conference room

North ground floor

N001
grad
yxyang zjmiao kanand jmames vacantN001-0 vacantN001-1 vacantN001-2 vacantN001-3 Yuxi Yang Yuxi Yang


Phone: (919) 660-4004

Email Yuxi Yang
Zhengjie Miao Zhengjie Miao


Phone: (919) 660-4004

Email Zhengjie Miao
Keerti Anand Keerti Anand


Phone: (919) 660-4004

Email Keerti Anand
Jeff Ames Jeff Ames


Phone: (919) 660-4004

Email Jeff Ames
Vacant
Vacant
Vacant
Vacant
N002
grad
myang knwang abarnett Ming Yang Ming Yang


Phone: (919) 660-4002

Email Ming Yang
Kangning Wang Kangning Wang


Phone: (919) 660-4002

Email Kangning Wang
Alina Barnett Alina Barnett


Phone: (919) 660-4002

Email Alina Barnett
N003
grad
ksun snalluri jyhu dran vacantN003-0 Kevin Sun Kevin Sun


Phone: (919) 660-4003

Email Kevin Sun
Siddhartha Nalluri Siddhartha Nalluri


Phone: (919) 660-4003

Email Siddhartha Nalluri
Jiyao Hu Jiyao Hu


Phone: (919) 660-4003

Email Jiyao Hu
Byoungkwon An Byoungkwon An


Phone: (919) 660-4003

Email Byoungkwon An
Vacant
N004
grad
vacantN004-0 vacantN004-1 vacantN004-2 Vacant
Vacant
Vacant
N005
grad
sjpatwa adieng camptonc Shweta Jayant Patwa Shweta Jayant Patwa


Phone: (919) 660-4005

Email Shweta Jayant Patwa
Awa Dieng Awa Dieng


Phone: (919) 660-4005

Email Awa Dieng
Cole Campton Cole Campton


Phone: (919) 660-4005

Email Cole Campton
N006
grad
xwang drivers waqeel Xiang Wang Xiang Wang


Phone: (919) 660-4006

Email Xiang Wang
Danny Rivers Danny Rivers


Phone: (919) 660-4006

Email Danny Rivers
Waqar Aqeel Waqar Aqeel


Phone: (919) 660-4006

Email Waqar Aqeel
N007
grad
hrzhang asteiger rsrihari Hanrui Zhang Hanrui Zhang


Phone: (919) 660-4007

Email Hanrui Zhang
Alex Steiger Alex Steiger


Phone: (919) 660-4007

Email Alex Steiger
Srihari Radhakrishnan Srihari Radhakrishnan


Phone: (919) 660-4007

Email Srihari Radhakrishnan
N011
machine room
N017
comm closet
N018
grad student collaboratory
N020
printer room
N021
grad
pxshang htzhu xyzhan yyuan Pingxin Shang Pingxin Shang


Phone: (919) 660-4015

Email Pingxin Shang
Haitong Zhu Haitong Zhu


Phone: (919) 660-4015

Email Haitong Zhu
Xuanyu Zhan Xuanyu Zhan


Phone: (919) 660-4015

Email Xuanyu Zhan
Yuan Yuan Yuan Yuan


Phone: (919) 660-4015

Email Yuan Yuan

North second floor

N206
grad
lyuhao yq45 tianyu chenxi hy Yuhao Li Yuhao Li


Phone: (919) 660-4019

Email Yuhao Li
Yuchen Qian Yuchen Qian


Phone: (919) 660-4019

Email Yuchen Qian
Tianyu Wang Tianyu Wang


Phone: (919) 660-4019

Email Tianyu Wang
Xi Chen Xi Chen


Phone: (919) 660-4019

Email Xi Chen
Hang Yuan Hang Yuan


Phone: (919) 660-4019

Email Hang Yuan
N207
grad
pfzheng vacantN207-0 vacantN207-1 Pengfei Zheng Pengfei Zheng


Phone: (919) 660-4020

Email Pengfei Zheng
Vacant
Vacant
N208
grad
xin stq vacantN208-0 Xin Song Xin Song


Phone: (919) 660-4021

Email Xin Song
Tianqi Song Tianqi Song


Phone: (919) 660-4021

Email Tianqi Song
Vacant
N209S
storage / server room
kitchen
N225
Konidaris lab
vacantN225-0 Vacant

North third floor

N302
faculty
Monica Jenkins Monica Jenkins
Director, D-Tech

Phone: (919) 681-6549

Email Monica Jenkins
N303
grad
pkalmegh mayuresh Prajakta Kalmegh Prajakta Kalmegh


Phone: (919) 660-6515

Email Prajakta Kalmegh
Mayuresh Kunjir Mayuresh Kunjir


Phone: (919) 660-6515

Email Mayuresh Kunjir
N303A
grad
rachel yhxiong Rachel Draelos Rachel Draelos


Phone: (919) 660-6546

Email Rachel Draelos
Yahui Xiong Yahui Xiong


Phone: (919) 660-6546

Email Yahui Xiong
N303B
grad
vacantN303B-0 vacantN303B-1 Vacant
Vacant
N304
faculty
dr awb Dietolf Ramm Dietolf Ramm
Professor Emeritus

Phone: (919) 660-6532

Email Dietolf Ramm
Alan Biermann Alan Biermann
Professor Emeritus

Phone: (919) 660-4022

Email Alan Biermann
N305
faculty
vacantN305-0 Vacant
N306
Classroom
N307
kitchen
N314
conference room
N315
Forbes Robotics Lab Staging Room
N316
storage
N319
Forbes Robotics Lab